Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
Erskine
Final
W, 76-63

Erskine
Final
L, 70-53
1
vs Barton
@ Florence, SC
Final
W, 9-8
2
vs Buccaneer Invitational

vs Buccaneer Invitational

at Francis Marion
Final
L, 13-5

Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 9-0

Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 7-2

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 4-2

at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 11-4
3
vs Buccaneer Invitational

vs Buccaneer Invitational

vs Barton Invitational

Okla. Baptist
Final
L, 13-1

vs Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
L, 4-0

at Brevard
Final
W, 7-2

at Brevard
Final
W, 8-1

at Coker
Final
L, 6-1

at Barton
Final
L, 83-62

at Coker
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at Barton
Final
L, 82-67
4
vs Barton Invitational
5
6
Mars Hill
Final
W, 6-4

Lees-McRae
Final
L, 77-61

Lees-McRae
Final
L, 93-79
7
8
9
vs Samford Open

vs Samford Open

Benedict
Final
W, 6-3

Benedict
Final
W, 9-0

vs Point U.
@ Greenwood, S.C.
Final
W, 7-4

at Lander
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

at Trinity Baptist
Final
W, 7-5
10
vs Samford Open

vs Samford Open

vs Point U.
@ Greenwood, SC
Cancelled

at Trinity Baptist
Final
W, 7-3

at King (Tenn.)
Final
L, 89-54

at Trinity Baptist
Final
W, 15-8

at King (Tenn.)
Final
L, 104-80

at Lander
Cancelled
11
12
vs Spring Kick-Off Invitational

Mars Hill
Final
L, 72-52
13
vs Spring Kick-Off Invitational

at Claflin
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

at Claflin
Final
W, 3-1
14
at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
W, 8-4
15
Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 7-2

Lenoir-Rhyne
Final
L, 6-3

Lees-McRae
Final
L, 12-3
16
at Coker
Final
L, 9-0

at Coker
Final
L, 6-3

at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
L, 5-1

Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 12-8

at Albany St. (Ga.)
Final
W, 5-0

Virginia-Wise
Final
W, 8-6
17
Virginia-Wise
Final
L, 12-11

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
L, 88-68

at Ga. Southwestern
Final - 5 innings
L, 9-1

at Emmanuel (Ga.)
Final
L, 82-74

at Ga. Southwestern
Final
L, 5-4
18
vs Conference Carolinas Indoor Championship

vs Conference Carolinas Indoor Championship
19
vs Newberry Invitational
20
vs Newberry Invitational

Piedmont International
Final
W, 6-3

at Erskine
Final
L, 77-71

Piedmont International
Final
W, 20-8

at Erskine
Final
L, 79-61
21
Erskine
Final
L, 19-9
22
at Young Harris
2:00 PM

at Young Harris
4:00 PM
23
Point U.
3:00 PM

Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM

North Greenville
5:30 PM

North Greenville
7:30 PM
24
Erskine
10:30 AM

Belmont Abbey
1:00 PM

Erskine
3:00 PM

Belmont Abbey
4:00 PM
25
vs JDL Last Chance

vs JDL Last Chance
26
vs LMU Spring Invitational

at Newberry
2:00 PM

at Newberry
2:00 PM
27
vs LMU Spring Invitational
28
at Lander
4:00 PM
1
Concordia-St. Paul
5:00 PM
2
at North Greenville
2:00 PM

at North Greenville
2:00 PM

at Erskine
2:30 PM
3
vs Berry Ice Breaker

vs Berry Ice Breaker

at Erskine
12:00 PM

Ga. Southwestern
3:00 PM

at Chowan
3:00 PM

at Erskine
3:00 PM

Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM