• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

September 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
L, 2-0

vs. St. Andrews
Final
L, 2-1
5
at Eye Opener
Final
9th of 18

at Eye Opener
Final
9th of 17

vs. St. Thomas (Fla.)
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Florida College
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0
6
vs. Converse Fall Invitational
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
TBA

vs. Roosevelt
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

at Bob Jones
Final
L, 3-2

at Northwood (Fla.)
Final
W, 3-0

at Bob Jones
Final
W, 6-0
7
8
9
at Truett-McConnell
Final
L, 3-0
10
vs. Laurel
Final
W, 6-0
11
12
vs. Palmetto Tennis Invitational
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. Palmetto Tennis Invitational
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. St. Andrews
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Barton
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Spring Hill
Final
W, 1-0
13
at Hyder-McMahill Invitational
Final
3rd of 8

at Hyder-McMahill Invitational
Final
7th of 8

vs. Palmetto Tennis Invitational
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. Palmetto Tennis Invitational
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. Claflin
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Columbia (SC)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Final
W, 3-2
14
vs. Palmetto Tennis Invitational
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. Palmetto Tennis Invitational
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA
15
vs. Emmanuel Fall Invitational
@ Cateechee Golf Club
2nd of 4

vs. Emmanuel Fall Invitational
@ Cateechee Golf Club
4th of 8
16
vs. Emmanuel Fall Invitational
@ Cateechee Golf Club

vs. Emmanuel Fall Invitational
@ Cateechee Golf Club

at Lander
7:00 PM
17
vs. Columbia International
7:00 PM
18
19
at Belmont Abbey
7:00 PM
20
vs. Fall Invitational
@ Greenville, S.C.
TBA

at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM

at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
21
22
23
at North Greenville
7:00 PM
24
vs. Lees-McRae
5:00 PM

vs. Lees-McRae
7:00 PM
25
vs. ITA Regional
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA

vs. ITA Regional
@ Sumter, S.C.
TBA
26
vs. Campbellsville
@ Cleveland, Tenn.
12:15 PM

vs. Bryan
@ Cleveland, Tenn.
4:45 PM
27
vs. Warrior Invitational

vs. Warrior Invitational

vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Cleveland, Tenn.
9:30 AM

at Lee
2:00 PM

at Barton
5:00 PM

at Barton
7:00 PM
28
29
vs. NCCAA South Regional
@ Smithfields Country Club

vs. NCCAA South Regional
@ Smithfields Country Club
30
vs. NCCAA South Regional
@ Smithfields Country Club

vs. NCCAA South Regional
@ Smithfields Country Club

vs. Dalton State
7:00 PM

vs. Toccoa Falls
7:00 PM
1
at Milligan
7:00 PM
2
3
at King (Tenn.)
7:00 PM
4
at Lees-McRae
12:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM

at Belmont Abbey
3:00 PM